Home arrow Symposium
HrvatskiEnglish
Main Menu
Home
Symposium
Submission of papers
Registration
Accommodation
- - - - - - -
About FESB
About city of Split
Gallery
Links
Search


Symposium
Topics
  • Nikola Tesla: The portrait of the Scientist

  • Induction motor, Tesla's coil and Transformer, The Magnifying transmitter inventions

  • Tesla's inventions: Impact and Legacy

  • Tesla's Followers

  • Colorado Springs and Long Island: Legends and Facts

  • Electrical Machines and Drives, Communications, Teleautomatics

  • Other Topics
 
Symposium chairmen
D. Poljak,
Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering and Naval Architecture - Split

Z. Blaževic,
Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering and Naval Architecture - Split

I. Zanchi,
University of Split
 
Scientific advisory committee

A. Maletic,
Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering and Naval Architecture - Split

D. Begušic,
Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering and Naval Architecture - Split

Ž. Domazet,
University of Split

A. Marincic,
Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts, Serbia

K. Meyl,
Furtwangen University, Germany

V. Musko,
Iskra Zascite, Slovenia

A. Peratta,
Wessex Institute of Technology, United Kingdom

I. Pavic,
University of Split

Ž. Dujic,
University of Split

K.R. Richter,
Technical University of Graz, Austria

R. Goic,
Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering and Naval Architecture - Split

N. Godinovic,
Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering and Naval Architecture - Split

B. Jajac,
Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering and Naval Architecture - Split

M. Jadric,
Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering and Naval Architecture - Split

T. Kilic,
Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering and Naval Architecture - Split

J. Marasovic,
Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering and Naval Architecture - Split

N. Ninic,
Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering and Naval Architecture - Split

I. Puljak,
Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering and Naval Architecture - Split

V. Roje,
Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering and Naval Architecture - Split

N. Rožic,
Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering and Naval Architecture - Split

P. Županovic,
University of Split

B. Mrcela,
School of electrical engineering in Split

 
Local organizing committee

Siniša Antonijevic
Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering and Naval Architecture - Split

Mario Cvetkovic
Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering and Naval Architecture - Split

Damir Cavka
Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering and Naval Architecture - Split

Vicko Doric
Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering and Naval Architecture - Split

Silvestar Šesnic
Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering and Naval Architecture - Split